James Hicklin Hobgood

Is your surname Hobgood?

Research the Hobgood family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

James Hicklin Hobgood

Also Known As: "Jim"
Birthdate:
Death: November 01, 1911 (35)
Oklahoma, United States
Place of Burial: East Lawn Cemetery, Hanson, Hopkins Co, KY, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Amos Hobgood and S Hobgood
Brother of Ora Hobgood and Lula Hobgood

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About James Hicklin Hobgood

Birth: Sep. 7, 1876 Death: Nov. 1, 1911 Oklahoma, USA


Burial: East Lawn Cemetery Hanson Hopkins County Kentucky, USA


Created by: Quietly Resting Record added: May 11, 2011 Find A Grave Memorial# 69662926 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=hobgood&GSiman=1&GScid=73811&GRid=69662926&

view all

James Hicklin Hobgood's Timeline

1876
September 7, 1876
1911
November 1, 1911
Age 35
Oklahoma, United States
????
East Lawn Cemetery, Hanson, Hopkins Co, KY, USA