Kan-Ne-Qua-Tes-Ke Crittenden

Is your surname Crittenden?

Research the Crittenden family

Kan-Ne-Qua-Tes-Ke Crittenden's Geni Profile

Records for Kan-Ne-Qua-Tes-Ke Crittenden

135,147 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Kan-Ne-Qua-Tes-Ke Crittenden

Also Known As: "James Crittenden"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cherokee Nation, Probably Province of Georgia
Death: Died in Lumkin County, Georgia, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Charles Crittenden and Nancy Crittenden
Husband of Abigail Crittenden and Nancy Crittenden
Father of James G. Crittenden; William Crittenden and Peggy Glory
Brother of Jennie Wright; Charles Crittenden; William M. Crittenden; Ollie Crittenden; Henry Crittenden and 1 other
Half brother of Elizabeth Welch; Margret Vann; Thomas Pettit and Benjamin Pettit

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Kan-Ne-Qua-Tes-Ke Crittenden

James "Kan-Ne-Qua-Tes-Ke" Crittenden (son of Charles Crittenden and Nancy Downing) was born 1770 in Georgia, and died 1850 in Ahmacolola River,Lumpkin,Georgia,USA. He married KO-TO-KA-YA.

Children of James "Kan-Ne-Qua-Tes-Ke" Crittenden and KO-TO-KA-YA are:

view all

Kan-Ne-Qua-Tes-Ke Crittenden's Timeline

1768
1768
Cherokee Nation, Probably Province of Georgia
1797
1797
Age 29
Hiawasee, Crockett County, Tennessee, United States
1815
1815
Age 47
1819
1819
Age 51
1850
1850
Age 82
Lumkin County, Georgia, United States