James Archibald Markley

Is your surname Markley?

Research the Markley family

James Archibald Markley's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

James Archibald Markley

Also Known As: "Archie"
Birthdate:
Death: October 27, 1960 (64)
Immediate Family:

Son of William Benton Markley and Mary Elizabeth Larr
Husband of Florence Bissonnette and Private
Father of Private; Private and Private
Brother of Bessie Minerva Markley; Thomas Orville Markley; Charles Daniel Markley; Clearacy E. Markley; William Benton Markley and 3 others

Managed by: Judith Patricia Martin
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

view all

James Archibald Markley's Timeline

1896
March 18, 1896
1960
October 27, 1960
Age 64