James William Nixon, MD

Is your surname Nixon?

Research the Nixon family

James William Nixon, MD's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

James William Nixon, MD

Also Known As: "Jamie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gonzales County, Texas, United States of America
Death: September 04, 1980 (86)
San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas, United States of America
Place of Burial: San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas, United States of America
Immediate Family:

Son of James Wesley Nixon, MD and Mary Nixon (King)
Husband of Julianna Stevens Nixon (Baker)
Father of Patty Baker Taliaferro; James Wesley Nixon, MD, II; Juliana Stevens Nixon; Private and Private
Brother of Luella Kenley (Nixon) and Robert Leroy Nixon
Half brother of Laura Ann Nixon

Occupation: Physcian and Surgeon, FBI
Managed by: Suzan Martin
Last Updated:

About James William Nixon, MD

Biography

James William Nixon, MD was born on September 22, 1893, in Gonzales County, Texas, United States of America. His parents were James Wesley Nixon, MD and Mary Nixon (King). He was a Physician and Surgeon, FBI.

James married Julianna Stevens Nixon (Baker) on October 4, 1921, in Bala, Lower Merion, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, USA. Together they had five children:

He died on September 4, 1980, and was buried in San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas, United States of America.




References [https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000139195603903&] News Article about working with FBI

"Early Nixon's of Texas"

view all

James William Nixon, MD's Timeline

1893
September 22, 1893
Gonzales County, Texas, United States of America
1924
February 24, 1924
San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas, USA
1926
March 27, 1926
San Anonio, Bexar County, Texas, USA
1928
February 11, 1928
San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas, USA
1980
September 4, 1980
Age 86
San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas, United States of America
September 4, 1980
Age 86
San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas, United States of America