James Michael O'Brien, Sr.

Is your surname O'Brien?

Research the O'Brien family

James Michael O'Brien, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

James Michael O'Brien, Sr.

Also Known As: "Jimmy"
Birthdate: (67)
Birthplace: Boston, Suffolk, MA, United States
Death: March 13, 2015 (67)
South Shore Hospital, Weymouth, Norfolk, MA, United States (colon cancer)
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert Joseph O'Brien, Sr. and Barbara Agnes O'Brien
Husband of Private and Althea B. O'Brien
Father of Private
Brother of Private

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About James Michael O'Brien, Sr.

James M. O'Brien, Sr. was a resident of Easton for 36 years. He died on Friday, March 13, 2015 at South Shore Hospital in Weymouth after a period of failing health. He was the husband of Althea B. (Camp) O'Brien for 38 years. Born in Boston on February 28, 1948, a son of Robert J. and Barbara A. (Foley) O"Brien, he was raised and educated in Canton, MA. A self-employed service station owner, Jimmy was the proprietor of C & J Maplewood Auto Center in Easton for 22 years. Jimmy was a classic car enthusiast. In addition to his wife Althea, he had a son, James Michael O'Brien, Jr. and his wife, Keri of Easton, MA, a brother, Robert J. O'Brien of Ogunquit, ME and two grandchildren, Mark R. O'Brien and Brad J. O'Brien both of Easton, MA.

view all

James Michael O'Brien, Sr.'s Timeline

1948
February 28, 1948
Boston, Suffolk, MA, United States
2015
March 13, 2015
Age 67
Weymouth, Norfolk, MA, United States