Jan Dirk Heyns, e2f3g1

Is your surname Heyns?

Research the Heyns family

Jan Dirk Heyns, e2f3g1's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jan Dirk Heyns, e2f3g1

Also Known As: "SV2b5c5d4e2f3g1"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in Southern Rhodesia (Zimbabwe)
Place of Burial: Chimanimani, Manicaland, Zimbabwe
Immediate Family:

Son of Anthon Michael Heyns, d4e2f3 and Rosina Elizabeth Heyns, b5c6d3
Husband of Rosina Elizabeth Heyns
Father of Ignatius Leopoldus Heyns, SV/PROG2 b5c5d4e2f3g1h4; Johanna Catherina Heyns, SV/PROG2 b5c5d4e2f3g1h5; Michael Arnoldus Heyns, SV/PROG2 b5c5d4e2f3g1h6; Rosina Elizabeth Heyns, SV/PROG2 b5c5d4e2f3g1h1; Jan Dirk Heyns, SV/PROG2 b5c5d4e2f3g1h2 and 1 other
Brother of Michael Arnoldus Heyns, Field-Cornet and Johanna Catharina (The twin sister of Jan Dirk)
Half brother of Jan Gysbert du Preez; Cornelis Johannes du Preez and Rosina Elizabeth du Preez

Occupation: Stock and Grain farmer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jan Dirk Heyns, e2f3g1

  • Name Jan Dirk Heyns
  • Event Type Death
  • Event Date 22 Jun 1915
  • Event Place Melsetter, Zimbabwe
  • Gender Male
  • Age 56
  • Birth Year (Estimated) 1859

CITING THIS RECORD

view all

Jan Dirk Heyns, e2f3g1's Timeline

1859
1859
Cape, South Africa
1893
November 16, 1893
Age 34
South Africa
1896
November 4, 1896
Age 37
Southern Rhodesia (Zimbabwe)
1903
June 14, 1903
Age 44
Southern Rhodesia (Zimbabwe)
1915
June 22, 1915
Age 56
Southern Rhodesia (Zimbabwe)
????
South Africa
????
????
????
Chimanimani, Manicaland, Zimbabwe