Jan Jansz van den Tijmpel, gezegd van Slingelandt

public profile

Is your surname van den Tempel gez. van Slingeland?

Research the van den Tempel gez. van Slingeland family

Jan Jansz van den Tijmpel, gezegd van Slingelandt's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jan Janszn van den Tempel gez. van Slingeland

Also Known As: "van Tijmpel van Slingeland", "van den Tempel", "gezegd van Slingelandt"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1428 (80-96)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jan Janszoon van den Tijmpel and Elisabeth van Arkel, vrouwe van Slingelandt
Husband of Catharina Jan van Heusden van Drongelen
Father of Otto Jansz van Slingeland; Margaretha Jansdr van Slingelandt; Geertruijd van Slingeland; Willem Jansz van Slingerlandt; Machteld Jansdr van Slingeland and 2 others

Managed by: Frank Sauer
Last Updated:
view all

Jan Jansz van den Tijmpel, gezegd van Slingelandt's Timeline