Jan Pieters Bronck

Is your surname Bronck?

Research the Bronck family

Jan Pieters Bronck's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jan Pieters Bronck

Also Known As: "Johannes", "Jan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: born bet. 1655 - 1660, Albany, Albany, NY, USA
Death: Died in Catskill, Greene, NY, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Pieter Jonassen Bronck and Hilletje 'Helena' Tyssinck
Husband of Commertje Leendertse Leenderts Conyn
Father of Antje Bronck; Pieter Bronck; Agnietje Bronck; Jonas Bronck; Philip Jansz Bronck and 3 others
Brother of Pieter Pietersen Bronck and Marietje Bronck

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 11

Jan Pieters Bronck's Timeline

1652
1652
Albany, Albany, NY, USA
1686
1686
Age 34
Albany, Albany County, New York, United States
1687
1687
Age 35
1687
Age 35
1689
1689
Age 37
Albany, Albany County, New York, United States
1692
1692
Age 40
Albany, Albany County, New York, United States
1695
1695
Age 43
Albany, Albany County, New York, United States
1696
1696
Age 44
Albany, Albany County, New York, United States
1699
1699
Age 47
1743
October 6, 1743
Age 91
Catskill, Greene, NY, USA