Is your surname Stankevich?

Research the Stankevich family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jan Stankevich (Bilevich)

Lithuanian: Jonas Stankevičius h. Kapas (Bilevičius h. Kapas), Polish: Jan Stankiewicz h. Mogiła (Billewicz h. Mogiła)
Also Known As: "Jonas Stankevičius Bilevičius"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1550 (41-59)
Immediate Family:

Son of Stanko Bilevich and N Bilevičienė
Husband of Dorota Polonia Wołodkiewicz and Barbara Januszowicz
Father of Dorota Glinska; Mikołaj Stankiewicz h. Mogiła; Krzysztof Stankiewicz h. Mogiła and Zuzanna Ždanowicz

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jan Stankevich

Valdos: Didieji Dirvėnai, Beržėnų tijunija, Romaniškių žemės, Šakuotas, Padubysis.