Is your surname WYTS?

Research the WYTS family

Jan WYTS's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jan WYTS

Also Known As: "Jan WIJTS"
Birthdate:
Death: February 7, 1588
Bruges, Belgique
Immediate Family:

Son of Guillaume WYTS and Barbe van DER HILLE
Husband of Marie de Boodt
Father of Marguerite WYTS; Maria Wyts and Adriana Wyts
Brother of Gillis Wyts

Managed by: Rita Bergman-Smit
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Jan WYTS's Timeline