Jan Jansz van Slingelandt

Is your surname van Slingelandt?

Research the van Slingelandt family

Jan Jansz van Slingelandt's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jan Jansz van Slingelandt

Also Known As: "van Slingeland"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dordrecht, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: circa 1495 (32-48)
Dordrecht, Dordrecht, South Holland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Jan Pietersz van Slingeland and Vroomken Wallichsdr van Slingeland
Husband of Cornelia Adriaensdr van Pallaes and Hillegond Arents Willemsdr van Crayestein
Father of Claes Jansz van Slingeland; Christina Jansdr van Slingeland and Cornelia Jansdr Wensen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jan Jansz van Slingelandt

Biography

Jan Jansz van Slingelandt was born circa 1455 in Dordrecht, Zuid-Holland, Nederland. His parents were Jan Pietersz van Slingeland and Vroomken Wallichsdr (Walichsdr) van Slingeland.

Jan married Cornelia Adriaensdr van Pallaes. Together they had the following children: Claes Jansz van Slingeland; Christina Jansdr van Slingeland.

Jan married Hillegond Arents Willemsdr van Crayestein circa 1490 in Dordrecht, South Holland, The Netherlands. Together they had the following children: Cornelia Jansdr (van Slingeland) Wensen.

He died circa 1495 in Dordrecht, Dordrecht, South Holland, Netherlands.


Stamboom nr. : 174.134.

Generatie : 18.


Stamboom nr. : 174.686.

Generatie : 18.

Gelijk aan nr. 174.134 - Generatie : 18.

view all

Jan Jansz van Slingelandt's Timeline

1455
1455
Dordrecht, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
1478
1478
Age 23
1493
1493
Age 38
Dordrecht, Dordrecht, South Holland, The Netherlands
1495
1495
Age 40
Dordrecht, Dordrecht, South Holland, Netherlands
????