Jan van der Muelen

public profile

Is your surname van der Muelen?

Research the van der Muelen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jan van der Muelen

Also Known As: "van der Meulen", "de Molijn de Oude"
Birthdate:
Death: 1557
Antwerp, Flemish Region, Belgium
Place of Burial: Antwerp, Flemish Region, Belgium
Immediate Family:

Son of Willem van der Muelen and Louise de Carondolet
Husband of Catrina Aertsens de Witte
Father of Jan van der Meulen; Andries van der Meulen and Anna van der Meulen

Occupation: Schoenmaker, kurkverkoper
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Jan van der Muelen's Timeline

1520
1520
Antwerpen, Antwerp, Vlaams Gewest, Belgium
1525
1525
1557
1557
Antwerp, Flemish Region, Belgium
1557
Antwerp, Flemish Region, Belgium
????
????