Jancke van Osinga

Is your surname van Osinga?

Research the van Osinga family

Jancke van Osinga's Geni Profile

Records for Jancke van Osinga

31,940 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jancke van Osinga

Also Known As: "Johannes"
Birthdate:
Death: 1583
Place of Burial: Schettens, Friesland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Seerp van Osinga and Jel Sybrens van Herema
Husband of Tjemck Fransdr Aebinga van Humalda and Fedt van Harinxma
Father of Seerp van Osinga; Gaets van Osinga; Sybren van Osinga; Beyts van Osinga; Antje van Osinga and 1 other
Brother of Agge van Osinga
Half brother of Sybren Seerps van Osinga

Occupation: grietman van Wonseradeel 1580-1583
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 11

Jancke van Osinga's Timeline

1560
1560
geboren voor 1560
1561
1561
1564
1564
1564
Schettens, Friesland, The Netherlands
1583
1583
????
????
????