Is your surname Ayers?

Research the Ayers family

Jane Ayers's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jane Ayers

Also Known As: "Jennie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Livingston, Essex, New Jersey, United States
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Livingston, Essex, New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Andrew Ayers and Nancy Ayers
Sister of Catharine V. Ayers
Half sister of Enos B. Campfield and Jane Campfield

Occupation: school teacher
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jane Ayers

Jane "Jennie" Ayers, dau. of Andrew Ayers and Nancy Baldwin, was born in Livingston, New Jersey in 1842.

  • 1870 census: Jennie Ayers (26, b NJ); in Livingston, NJ w mother Nancy Ayers (70, b NJ) at res. of her sister Catharine V. Ayers & husband James Brown.

Jane Ayers ... Birth: 1842 Death: 1898

1880 United States Federal Census Name: Jane Ayres Age: 37 Birth Year: abt 1843 Birthplace: New Jersey Home in 1880: Livingston, Essex, New Jersey Race: White Gender: Female Relation to Head of House: Daughter Father's Birthplace: New Jersey Mother's Name: Nancy Ayres Mother's Birthplace: New Jersey Neighbors: View others on page Occupation: School Teacher Household Members: Name Age Nancy Ayres 82 Jane Ayres 37 Nancy Brown 13


Family links:

Parents:
 Nancy B Ayers (1798 - 1889)

Inscription: Nancy B. Ayers 1798 - 1889 Jane Ayres 1842 - 1898 J.A. N.B.A.

 

Burial: Baldwin Family Burying Ground Livingston Essex County New Jersey, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Barbara Schaffer Record added: Oct 16, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 60197007



 
 
 

 



 
view all

Jane Ayers's Timeline

1842
1842
Livingston, Essex, New Jersey, United States
1898
May 10, 1898
Age 56
????
Livingston, Essex, New Jersey, United States