Jane Weston (Delano)

Is your surname Weston?

Research the Weston family

Jane Weston (Delano)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jane Weston (Delano)

Also Known As: "Deland"
Birthdate: (31)
Birthplace: Duxbury, Plymouth Colony
Death: February 28, 1677 (31)
Duxbury, Plymouth Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Philippe Delano (de la Noye) and Hester de Lannoy
Wife of Edmund Weston
Sister of Mary Dunham; Esther Delano; Philip Delano; Dr. Thomas Delano; John Delano and 2 others
Half sister of Samuel Pontus Delano; Jane Delano and Rebecca Churchill

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jane Weston (Delano)

Jane Delano: Born: 1646 in Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States. Died: February 28, 1677 in Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, Unites States.

Father: Philippe de La Noye, b. 1602, Leiden, , Zuid-Holland, Netherlands, d. 1681, Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States. Mother: Hester Dewsbury, b. 1613, Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States, d. Bef 1657.

view all

Jane Weston (Delano)'s Timeline

1646
1646
Duxbury, Plymouth Colony
1677
February 28, 1677
Age 31
Duxbury, Plymouth Colony
????