Jane Doyne

public profile

Is your surname Doyne?

Research the Doyne family

Jane Doyne's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jane Doyne (Sanders)

Also Known As: "Smith"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Somerset County, Province of Maryland
Death: November 17, 1725
St. Mary's City, St Mary's County, Province of Maryland
Place of Burial: St. Mary's County, Maryland, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Charles Sanders and Prudence Sanders
Wife of Capt. Joshua Doyne
Mother of Jane Wharton; Dennis Doyne; Jesse Doyne; William Doyne; Ethelbert Doyne and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jane Doyne

Jane Sanders

  • Birth: 1638 - Somerset, Maryland
  • Death: Nov 17 1725 - St Marys, St Mary's, Maryland
  • Husband: Captain Joshua Doyne
  • Children include: Jane (Doyne) Swearingen, Jesse Doyne, Elizabeth Doyne, Dennis Doyne, Mary Doyne

married 1659 in St Marys, Somerset, Maryland

view all 15

Jane Doyne's Timeline

1638
1638
Somerset County, Province of Maryland
1668
1668
Age 30
Somerset, Montgomery County, Province of Maryland
1678
1678
Age 40
County Wexford, Leinster, Ireland
1680
1680
Age 42
St. Mary's County, Province of Maryland
1682
1682
Age 44
St. Mary's City, St. Mary's County, Province of Maryland
1684
1684
Age 46
St. Mary's County, Province of Maryland
1698
1698
Age 60
Saint Mary’s County, MD, USA
1700
1700
Age 62
Wexford, County Wexford, Leinster, Ireland
1702
1702
Age 64
Wexford, Ireland