Is your surname Jarrell?

Research the Jarrell family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jane Jarrell

Also Known As: "Janey Jarrell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Floyd, Kentucky, United States
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ansel Ansel Jarrell and Elizabeth Jarrell
Sister of Susan Lafferty; William Jarrell; George Jarrell; Harvey Jarrell; Private and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Jane Jarrell

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~rice/master2-o/p3.htm#i170

Janey Jarrell was born in 1861 at Floyd County, Kentucky. She was the daughter of Ansel Jarrell and Elizabeth Frazier. Janey Jarrell appeared on the census of 29 August 1870 at Floyd County, Kentucky, listed as Janey age 9 living in home of father. She appeared on the census of 22 June 1880 at Floyd County, Kentucky, listed as Jane age 19 living in home of father.

view all

Jane Jarrell's Timeline

1861
1861
Floyd, Kentucky, United States
????