Is your surname Calvert?

Research the Calvert family

Jane Calvert's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Jane Calvert (Lowe)

Also Known As: "Lady Baltimore", "Sewell", "Sewall", "Seawall"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Denby Village, Derbyshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: Died in Lambourn, West Berkshire, England, United Kingdom
Place of Burial: City of London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Vincent Lowe and Anne Lowe
Wife of Henry Sewall, of Warwick & St. Mary's and Charles Calvert, 3rd Baron Baltimore
Mother of Elizabeth Digges; Nicholas Sewell, Major; Mary Chandler; Jane Calvert; Cecil Calvert and 4 others
Sister of John Lowe; Vincent Lowe; Henry Lowe and Anne Cockayne

Occupation: Lady Baltimore
Managed by: Gilbert S Handy
Last Updated:
view all 15

Jane Calvert's Timeline

1654
1654
Lamborne,,Berkshire,England
1655
1655
Estimated birthdate based on spouses birthdate
1658
1658
1663
October 14, 1663
Denby Village, Derbyshire, England, United Kingdom
1664
1664
1668
1668
Age 4
1670
1670
Age 6
Prince Georges,Maryland