Is your surname Nethersole?

Research the Nethersole family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jane Nethersole (Harlackenden)

Also Known As: "widow Clifford"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tunstall, Kent, England
Death:
Immediate Family:

Wife of Henry Clifford, of Sittingbourne, Esq. and Edward Nethersole
Mother of Catherine Nethersole

Managed by: Lisa Hesterman
Last Updated:

About Jane Nethersole

Jane Harlackenden

  • FamilySearch Family Tree
  • Birth: Between Jan 11 1569 and Jan 10 1570 - Tunstall, Kent, England
  • Parents: Walter Harlackenden, Bridget Harlackenden (born Astley)
  • Spouses: Edward Nethersole, Henry Clifford
  • Children: George Clifford, Katherine Clifford, George Clifford Esq, Mary Clifford, Frances Clifford, Coniers Clifford, John Clifford
  • Siblings: John Harlakenden, Elizabeth Awdley (born Harlakenden), Walter Harlakenden, Henry Harlakenden, Jonathan Harlakenden, Zacheus Harlakenden, Dorothy Harlakenden
view all

Jane Nethersole's Timeline

1570
January 10, 1570
Kent, England
????
????