Is your surname Rundlett?

Research the Rundlett family

Records for Jane Rundlett

11,966 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Jane Rundlett (Hill)

Also Known As: "Janne Hill"
Birthplace: Stratham, Rockingham, New Hampshire
Death: Died in Stratham, Rockingham, New Hampshire
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joshua Hill and Rachel Hill
Mother of Joshua Rundlett; Jane Rundlett; Jacob Rundlett and Reuben Rundlett
Sister of Joseph Goss Hill and Joshua Hill

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jane Rundlett

Jane (Janne) Hill, dau. of Joshua Hill and Rachel Goss, was born in Stratham, Rockingham Co., New Hampshire on Feb. 10, 1730. She married with JACOB RUNDLETT on Mar. 3, 1756 in Stratham, Rockingham Co., New Hampshire. She died June 6, 1767 in Stratham, NH.

Children were: Joshua (1756; m. Phebe Chapman), Jane (1759), Jacob (1760), and Reuben (1763).


  1. Jacob Rundlett b: 16 JUL 1733 in Stratham, Rockingham County, New Hampshire



  1. "Descendants of William Berry and Jane of Strawberry Bank, to and Including the Fifth Generation" Book 4, p. 87
view all

Jane Rundlett's Timeline

February 10, 1730
Stratham, Rockingham, New Hampshire
November 10, 1756
Age 26
April 5, 1759
Age 29
November 17, 1760
Age 30
June 12, 1763
Age 33
June 6, 1767
Age 37
Stratham, Rockingham, New Hampshire