Jane (Britt / Brett) Stack [Free Settler "Coromandel" 1804]

Is your surname Stack?

Research the Stack family

Jane (Britt / Brett) Stack [Free Settler "Coromandel" 1804]'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Jane Stack (Britt / Brett)

Also Known As: "Jane Britt", "Jane Brett"
Birthdate: (34)
Birthplace: Saint Leonards, East Sussex, UK
Death: Died in Sydney, NSW, Australia
Place of Burial: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Immediate Family:

Wife of Thomas Michael Stack [Free Settler / Soldier "Coromandel" 1804
Mother of Thomas Michael Stack; Sophia Mary Barwell; Francis Stack; Jane McDonald; Elizabeth Stack and 1 other

Managed by: John Oswald Manewell Gray
Last Updated:

About Jane (Britt / Brett) Stack [Free Settler "Coromandel" 1804]

Jane BRETT was born c1782

Jane married Thomas STACK on 26/7/1802 at St Leonards, London, UK and they arrived in Sydney Cove on 8/5/1804 on "Coromandel". Thomas was a soldier.

Thomas and Jane had the following children in Australia

  • Thomas Michael 1804
  • Sophia 1806
  • Francis 1809
  • Jane 1810
  • Elizabeth 1811-1812
  • Sarah 1815

Jane died 1816 Sydney


http://australianroyalty.net.au/individual.php?pid=I24497&ged=purnellmccord.ged

view all

Jane (Britt / Brett) Stack [Free Settler "Coromandel" 1804]'s Timeline

1782
1782
Saint Leonards, East Sussex, UK
1804
1804
Age 22
Sydney, NSW, Australia
1806
April 4, 1806
Age 24
Sydney, NSW, Australia
1809
1809
Age 27
Sydney, NSW, Australia
1810
1810
Age 28
Sydney, NSW, Australia
1811
1811
Age 29
Sydney, NSW, Australia
1815
1815
Age 33
Sydney, NSW, Australia
1816
1816
Age 34
Sydney, NSW, Australia
????
Sydney, NSW, Australia