Jane Catherine Swearingen

Is your surname Swearingen?

Research the Swearingen family

Jane Catherine Swearingen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jane Catherine Swearingen (Barkley)

Also Known As: "Jennie"
Birthdate:
Death: 1840 (84-85)
Place of Burial: Lewis County, Kentucky, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Barkley and Agnes Barkley
Wife of John W. Swearingen
Mother of Daniel S. Swearingen; Barkley Swearingen; John Swearingen; Catherine Swearingen; Marmaduke Swearingen and 6 others
Sister of John Barkley; Mary Scott; Ann Pollock and James Chambers Barkley

Managed by: ELMER LEE JACOBS
Last Updated:
view all 15

Jane Catherine Swearingen's Timeline

1755
1755
1772
1772
Fayette, , PA, USA
1779
1779
PA, USA
1780
1780
Fayette County, PA, USA
1780
Pennsylvania, United States
1782
1782
Westmoreland County, PA, USA
1788
1788
1790
1790
1796
1796
Fayette County, Pennsylvania, United States