Is your surname Fairbairn?

Research the Fairbairn family

Janet Fairbairn's Geni Profile

Records for Janet Fairbairn

139,436 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Janet Fairbairn (Dick)

Also Known As: "Jeanie"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Fairbairn
Mother of Euphemia Murray

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Janet Fairbairn

BIRTH:

MARRIAGE:

BIOGRAPHY: Janet was still shown as living when her daughter Euphemia married George Murray in 1871 at Bathgate. [Scottish GRO ref: 662/1-76].

DEATH: At the time of her daughter Euphemia's death in July 1898 she is noted as deceased. She is also noted as Jessie not Janet on the Euphemia's death record.

view all

Janet Fairbairn's Timeline

1850
September 1850
Bathgate, Linlithgowshire, Scotland

Birth place taken from the 1881 census record - 644/11 041/11 025 at the GRO.

????
????