Janette Adelaide Fisk

Is your surname Fisk?

Research the Fisk family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Janette Adelaide Fisk (Crippin)

Also Known As: "Jeannette", "fiske"
Birthdate:
Death: 1912 (80)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lorenzo Dow Crippin and Ruth Crippins
Wife of Gen. Clinton B. Fisk, Founder Fisk Univ.
Mother of Mary Crippen Park; Clinton Bowen Fisk, Jr. and West Fisk

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Janette Adelaide Fisk's Timeline

1832
1832
1854
1854
Age 22
1871
1871
Age 39
1912
1912
Age 80
????