Is your surname Reyes?

Research the Reyes family

Records for Janie Reyes

4,352,137 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Janie Reyes

Also Known As: "Janie"
Birthdate:
Death: March 26, 1971
San Marcos, TX, TX, United States (postpartum septecemia)
Place of Burial: San Marcos, TX, United States
Immediate Family:

Mother of Private User; Private; Private and Private
Sister of Guadalupe Vara; Private and Private

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • Private User
      child
    • Private
      child
    • Private
      child
    • Private
      child
    • Private
      sibling
    • Private
      sibling

About Janie

Janie was the second child born to Pedro and Alicia Reyes. She was the beloved mother of Sixto Lozano, Gustavo Lozano, Diana Lozano and Betty Lozano-Daly. She was taken from us much too early.

view all

Janie's Timeline

1971
March 26, 1971
San Marcos, TX, TX, United States
????
????
San Marcos, TX, United States