Janina Jenta Bronowski

Is your surname Bronowski?

Research the Bronowski family

Janina Jenta Bronowski's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Janina Jenta Bronowski (Warszawiak)

Hebrew: (ורשביאק) ברונובסקי ינטה
Also Known As: "born Warszawiak (born Warszawiak) [יאנה ינטה ברונוסקה (born וורסק)] וורסק)] Bronowska"
Birthdate:
Death: December 30, 1911 (52-61)
Warsaw, Warszawa, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joel Warszawiak and Golda Lea Warszawiak (Kohn)
Wife of Awraham Israel Bronowski
Ex-wife of Jonasz Brandhendler
Mother of Nusyn Nuchim Brandhendler; Jakub Arie Bronowski; Eugenia (Genia) Szpidbaum (Bronowski) and Felicja (Fela) Pinczewski (Bronowski)
Sister of Jakub Lajzer Warszawiak; Frajda Gelbrun; Sura Goldsobel; Moszek Mendel Warszawiak; Miriam (Mirla) Siemien and 2 others

Managed by: Omri Sharet
Last Updated:

About Janina Jenta Bronowski

view all

Janina Jenta Bronowski's Timeline

1854
1854
1870
November 3, 1870
Warsaw, Warszawa, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland
1876
1876
1886
May 12, 1886
Poland
1911
December 30, 1911
Age 57
Warsaw, Warszawa, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland
????