Janna Gerdina Millenaar

Is your surname Millenaar?

Research the Millenaar family

Janna Gerdina Millenaar's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Janna Gerdina Millenaar

Also Known As: "Joanna Milenaar"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wijk en Aalburg, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands
Death: January 17, 1934 (69)
Ajuricaba, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hendrikus Millenaar and Maria Bouman
Wife of Jakobus van Helden
Mother of Heiltje Turczinski; Hendrika van Helden; Joana van Helden; Maria van Helden; Huiberdina van Helden and 12 others
Sister of Jan Millenaar; Pieter Millenaar; Teunis Millenaar; Christina Millenaar; Teunis Millenaar and 1 other

Managed by: Patricia Nuglich Martinez
Last Updated:

About Janna Gerdina Millenaar

  • Emigrated ‎1909 To the Brazil
  • www.genlias.nl : born in 23-09-1872
view all 20

Janna Gerdina Millenaar's Timeline

1864
August 22, 1864
Wijk en Aalburg, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands
1892
December 1, 1892
Wijk en Aalburg, Aalburg, North Brabant, Netherlands
1893
December 29, 1893
Wijk, Netherlands
1895
February 19, 1895
Wijk, Netherlands
1896
May 30, 1896
Wijk, Netherlands
1897
August 19, 1897
Almkerk, Netherlands
1898
November 23, 1898
Almkerk, Woudrichem, North Brabant, The Netherlands
1900
May 28, 1900
Almkerk, North Brabant, The Netherlands
1901
December 22, 1901
Dussen, North Brabant, The Netherlands