Jannetje Johanna Klinckenberg

Is your surname Klinckenberg?

Research the Klinckenberg family

Jannetje Johanna Klinckenberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jannetje Johanna Klinckenberg (Juriaens)

Also Known As: "VAN", "CLINKENBURGH", "KLINCKENBERG", "Johanne", "Jannetje", "Joan", "Janet", "van"
Birthdate: (81)
Birthplace: Brooklyn, Province of New York
Death: 1741 (77-85)
Bucks County, Province of Pennsylvania
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Andries Jeuriaens and Annetje Pieterse Prat
Wife of Willem Klinckenberg, II and Cornelis/ Teunis Pauelsen
Mother of John Clinkenbeard; Alse "Elsye" Klinckenberg; Barbara Coney; Joriah Van Clinkenburg; Johanna Van Clinkenburg and 6 others
Sister of Anna Marie Andrews "Andries"; Arent Stockholm; Juriaen Andrienssen; Andries Andriesen; Lambert Andrienssen and 1 other
Half sister of Elsje Jans Staats; Anneke Janse Staats; Jan Janse Staats; Pieter Janse Staats; Neeltje Janse Staats and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jannetje Johanna Klinckenberg

U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 about Willem Klinckenberg Name: Willem Klinckenberg Gender: Male Birth Place: Ni Birth Year: 1649 Spouse Name: Jannetje Juriaens Spouse Birth Place: NY Spouse Birth Year: 1668 Marriage Year: 1689 Marriage State: NY Number Pages: 1

Jannetje Juriaens Klinckenberg

  

Birth: 1678 Brooklyn Kings County New York, USA Death: unknown Richboro Bucks County Pennsylvania, USA


Family links:

Spouse:
 Willem Klinckenberg (1650 - 1754)*
  • Point here for explanation

Burial: Harding Graveyard Feasterville Bucks County Pennsylvania, USA


Created by: Eric Crow Record added: Jun 28, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 38861246

view all 15

Jannetje Johanna Klinckenberg's Timeline

1660
1660
Brooklyn, Province of New York
1687
1687
Age 27
New York, New York, New York, United States
1690
1690
Age 30
PA, United States
1696
1696
Age 36
1696
Age 36
NY, United States
1699
1699
Age 39
1702
1702
Age 42
1705
1705
Age 45
Minkaque, Bergen County, Province of New Jersey
1741
1741
Age 81
Bucks County, Province of Pennsylvania