Cornelis Cornelisz

Is your surname Couvret?

Research the Couvret family

Cornelis Cornelisz's Geni Profile

Records for Cornelis Cornelisz Couvret

4,968 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Cornelis Cornelisz Couvret

Also Known As: "Jean Couvret", "Jehan Couvret"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Terminiers, Eure-et-Loir, Centre, France
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Cornelis Couvret and Marguerite Templier
Husband of Isabeau Cointepas
Father of Pierre Couvret and Thomas Couvret

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Cornelis Cornelisz

  • Birth: 1625
  • Ouwer-Kerk, Schouwen-Duivenland, Nederland.
  • Death: August 29, 1696 (71)
  • Capetown, South Africa
view all

Cornelis Cornelisz's Timeline

1617
1617
Terminiers, Eure-et-Loir, Centre, France
1649
1649
Age 32
1676
August 29, 1676
Age 59
????