Jean I de Carmaing, vicomte de Caraman

Is your surname de Carmaing?

Research the de Carmaing family

Jean I de Carmaing, vicomte de Caraman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jean de Carmaing

Also Known As: "Baron de Saint-Félix"
Birthdate:
Death: November 1479 (78-79)
Immediate Family:

Son of Hugues de Carmaing and Beatriu de Perellós i de Manresa
Husband of Catherine de Coarraze; Isabeau de Foix and Catherine d'Aspet
Father of Jean Ecuyer Daspet; Antoine de Carmaing; Jean de Caraman, baron de Saint-Félix and Joana de Carmain
Brother of Sybille de Carmaing and Hugues de Carmaing, Vicomte de Rodès

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated: