Jean III de Châlon Arlay, prince d'Orange

Is your surname de Châlon?

Research the de Châlon family

Jean III de Châlon Arlay, prince d'Orange's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Jean de Châlon, seigneur d'Arlay

Also Known As: "Jean III de Châlon", "seigneur d'Arlay"
Birthdate:
Death: 1418 (50-60)
Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Place of Burial: Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Immediate Family:

Son of Louis I de Châlon-Arlay, seigneur d'Arguel and Marguerite de Chalon-Arlay, de Arguel
Husband of Marie des Baux, princesse d'Orange
Father of Louis II de Chalon, prince d'Orange; Alix de Chalon and Jean de Châlon, seigneur de Vitteaux

Occupation: Lord of Arlay
Managed by: Erin Ishimoticha
Last Updated:

About Jean III de Châlon Arlay, prince d'Orange

prince d'Orange (10 Feb 1393 - Oct 1417); Lord of Arlay, Cuiseaux and Vitteaux

view all

Jean III de Châlon Arlay, prince d'Orange's Timeline

1363
1363
1390
1390
1418
1418
Age 55
Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
????
????
????
Prieuré Sainte-Catherine-du-Val-des-Écoliers, Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France