Jeanette Jette Hendle Sicherer

Is your surname Sicherer?

Research the Sicherer family

Jeanette Jette Hendle Sicherer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jeanette Jette Hendle Sicherer (Laudauer)

Also Known As: "Jette", "Judith", "Gindele", "Henrietta"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hürben, Krumbach, Bavaria, Germany, Horben, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: April 11, 1851 (41)
Oberdorf, Bopfingen, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Isaac Loeb Landauer and Sabine Sara Landauer
Wife of Nathan Sicherer
Mother of Therese Strauss and Rika Luchs
Sister of Veit (Uri Shraga) Landauer; Aaron Landauer; Theresia Tolz Gump; Judith Landauer and Judith Landauer

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jeanette Jette Hendle Sicherer

It is possible that there is another sister, Judith, born 1810?

view all

Jeanette Jette Hendle Sicherer's Timeline

1809
May 1809
Horben, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1840
April 29, 1840
Bopfingen, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1841
May 26, 1841
Bopfingen, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1851
April 11, 1851
Age 41
Bopfingen, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany