Jeanette (Zanet Johanna) Holzer

Is your surname Holzer?

Research the Holzer family

Jeanette (Zanet Johanna) Holzer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jeanette (Zanet Johanna) Holzer (Frommer)

Also Known As: "Fromer"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Myjava, Myjava District, Trenčín Region, Slovakia
Death: September 1942 (80)
Treblinka, ostrowski, mazowieckie, Poland (Murdered by the Nazis)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ignatz Frommer and Alz Frommer
Wife of Samuel Holzer
Sister of Maria Frommer; Sofia Frommer; Theresia Frommer; Samuel Frommer; Jakub Frommer and 2 others

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jeanette (Zanet Johanna) Holzer

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/52373-jeanette-holzer/

  • Born 26. 01. 1862
  • Last residence before deportation: Vídeň 2, Tandelmarktgasse 9/12
  • Transport IV/4, no. 361 (Vienna -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bq, no. 378 (23. 09. 1942, Terezín -> Treblinka)
  • Murdered
view all

Jeanette (Zanet Johanna) Holzer's Timeline

1862
January 26, 1862
Myjava, Myjava District, Trenčín Region, Slovakia
1942
September 1942
Age 80
Treblinka, ostrowski, mazowieckie, Poland