Jeanne Des Mullies

Is your surname Des Mullies?

Research the Des Mullies family

Jeanne Des Mullies's Geni Profile

Records for Jeanne Des Mullies

33 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Jeanne Des Mullies

French: Jeanne des Mullies
Also Known As: "Jean Des Mullie", "Jean Desmulle", "Jeanne DESMULLIE", "Jaunne"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Herseaux, West Flanders, Belgium
Death: Died in Kent, England
Place of Burial: Wicres, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Cretien Des Mullie and Pieronne Bentyn
Wife of Pierre Du Bois, Sr.
Mother of Jacques Du Bois; Jean DuBois; Pierre Du Bois, Jr; Laurent DuBois; George DuBois and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jeanne Des Mullies

  • Jeanne des Mullies DuBois
  • Birth: 1572 Mouscron, Hainaut, Belgium
  • Death: unknown Wicres, Departement du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
  • Family links:
  • Spouse:
  • Pierre DuBois (1568 - 1623)
  • Children:
    • Pierre DuBois (1598 - 1660)*
  • Burial: Saint-Vaast Churchyard, Wicres, Departement du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
  • Find A Grave Memorial# 128454054
  • From: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=128454054

____________________


Jeanne Desmullie Born 1574 in Belgium, West Flanders, Herseaux Wife of Pierre DuBois — married February 19, 1583 in Belgium, West Flanders, Herseaux Mother of Jean Dubé Died February 19, 1645 in Canterbury, Kent, England

http://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Desmullie-2

1574 birth

Herseaux, West Flanders, Belgium ⇓ 1 Source ⇓ February 23, 1574 • The fifth War of Religion against the Huguenots begins in France. 1593

Age: 19y marriage

Pierre Du Bois Herseau, Belgium ⇓ 1 Source ⇓ about 1599

Age: 25y Pierre du Bois - New York Genealogical and Biographical Index birth of child

Pierre Du Bois Jr. Herseaux, West Flanders, Belgium ⇓ 3 Sources ⇓ January 8, 1599 • The Jesuit educational plan known as the Ratio Studiorum is issued. 1641

Age: 67y Marriage of Jean Desmullie - Publications of the Huguenot Society of London event

She marries again. It mentions of her as a "native of Herzeau" and widow of the late Pierre du Bois. She assisted by her four sons, including Pierre. 1 Source ⇓ 1645

Feb 19 Age: 71y death

Canterbury, Kent, England ⇓

http://johnsonfamily.talldude.net/jeanne-desmullie-206

view all 12

Jeanne Des Mullies's Timeline

1574
1574
Herseaux, West Flanders, Belgium
1598
October 1, 1598
Age 24
Herseaux, West Flanders, Belgium
1598
Age 24
Wicres, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
1598
Age 24
Herzeau, Lille, Artois, Normandie, Wicres, France
1603
1603
Age 29
Herzeau, Lille, Artois, Normandie, Wicres, France
1605
1605
Age 31
Herzeau, Lille, Artois, Normandie, Wicres, France
1605
Age 31
Liège, Liege, Walloon Region, Belgium
1607
1607
Age 33
Herzeau, Lille, Artois, Normandie, Wicres, France
1610
1610
Age 36
Liège, Région Wallonne, Belgique