Is your surname Millet?

Research the Millet family

Jeanne Millet's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jeanne-Marie Millet

Also Known As: "Millet", "Millette", "Mallet"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Saint-Leonards-des-Parcs, Normandie, France
Death: Died in Saint-Leonards-des-Parcs, Normandie, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacques Millet and Jeanne Vincent
Wife of Guillaume-Jean Langlois # 173
Mother of Anne Langlois # 291; Augustine Langlois # 297; Judith Langlois # 292; Marguerite Langlois; Pierre Langlois# 298 and 7 others

Managed by: morel
Last Updated:

About Jeanne Millet

Notes

Jeanne Millet

  • Birth 1585 • France
  • Death 1610 • France
  • daughter of Jacques Millet and Jeanne Vincent
  • married
  • Guillaume Langlois
  • Birth 1576 • France
  • Death 25 JUL 1634 • France
  • son of Pierre Jean Langlois and Madaline Langlois


            
view all 17

Jeanne Millet's Timeline

1570
1570
Saint-Leonards-des-Parcs, Normandie, France
1582
1582
Age 12
Bayeux, Normandie, France
1587
1587
Age 17
France
1595
1595
Age 25
Courtiel, Poitou, France
1595
Age 25
1596
February 18, 1596
Age 26
La Rochelle, Aunis, France
1599
June 13, 1599
Age 29
1602
1602
Age 32
France
1602
Age 32
Lisieux, Normandy, France