Jeanne d'Estouteville

Is your surname d'Estouteville?

Research the d'Estouteville family

Jeanne d'Estouteville's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jeanne d'Estouteville (de Tallebot)

Also Known As: "Joanne Talbot", "Jeanne** /DE TALBOT/", "Jeanne /DeTalbot/", "Jeanne /de Tallebot/"
Birthdate: (81)
Birthplace: Cleuville, Seine Maritime, Haute Normandy, France
Death: 1101 (77-85)
Normandy, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hue de Normandie, Baron de Cleuville and Marie de Meulan
Wife of Robert de Verdun d'Estouteville, I
Mother of Robert le Grandbois d'Estouteville, Lord of Cottingham; Mauricette d'Estouteville and Henri d'Estouteville
Sister of William "Le Sire" Talbot; Robert de Tallebot and Élisabeth Talbot

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jeanne d'Estouteville

Jeanne de Tallebot, 1020-?, Cleuville, Seine-Maritime, High Normandy, France

Parents: Hugh of Cleuville de Tallebot (c. 1000-?) and Marie de Meulan (c. 1005-?)

Married: Robert de Stuteville (1010-c.1090)

Children:

1. Robert ll de Stuteville, c. 1040-c.1107, married Blanche de Rieux, Beatrix

http://www.gurganus.org/ourfamily/browse.cfm/Robert-de-Stuteville/p4098


From the Celtic Casimir online family tree:

http://www.celtic-casimir.com/webtree/5/5124.htm

Jeanne DE TALBOT 1563

Born: Abt 1023, Cleuville, Seine-Inferieure, Normandy, France

Married: Abt 1039 1563

Marriage Information:

Jeanne married Robert D' ESTOUTEVILLE Governor of Ambrieres Castle, son of Roger DE VERDUN and Unknown, about 1039 1563. (Robert D' ESTOUTEVILLE Governor of Ambrieres Castle was born about 1020 in Castle of Ambrieres, Mayenne, Maine/Pays-de-la-Loire, France and died about 1066.)

view all

Jeanne d'Estouteville's Timeline

1020
1020
Cleuville, Seine Maritime, Haute Normandy, France
1040
1040
Age 20
Estouteville-Écalles, Upper Normandy, France
1058
1058
Age 38
Etoutteville-sur-Mer, Seine-Maritime, France
1063
1063
Age 43
1101
1101
Age 81
Normandy, France