Is your surname Wright?

Research the Wright family

Jemima Wright's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Jemima Wright (Haworth)

Also Known As: "Hayworth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Monocacy Meadows, Frederick, Maryland, 21701, United States
Death: Died in Leesburg, Highland , Ohio, United States
Place of Burial: Leesburg, Highland, Ohio, 45135, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Frederick Hayworth, Sr and Sarah Mary Haworth, Ruble
Wife of John C. Wright, Jr.
Mother of Jesse Wright; James Allen Wright; John Wright; Joseph Wright; Judith Wright and 10 others
Sister of Richard H Haworth; Jeremiah Haworth; George H. Haworth; James Frederick Haworth, Jr; Elizabeth Dillon and 1 other
Half sister of Susannah McDowell; Mary Murdock; Samuel Peter Ulrich Ruble, Sr and Jane Lester

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jemima Wright

Notes for Jemina Hayworth: Benjamin Inman married Jemina Hayworth Abt. 1730

one researcher lists birth date as 3/10/1720, data from family Bible; 2nd marriage to John Wright, Oct. 10, 1768, in Berkeley Co., SC; dates are argued;

http://www.hullhome.com/inman.htm

view all 20

Jemima Wright's Timeline

1747
August 1747
Monocacy Meadows, Frederick, Maryland, United States
1765
1765
Age 17
Bush River, Newberry, South Carolina
1766
1766
Age 18
Bush River, Newberry, SC
1767
1767
Age 19
Bush River, Newberry, South Carolina
1768
1768
Age 20
Bush River, Newberry, South Carolina
1769
1769
Age 21
1772
1772
Age 24
Bush River, Newberry, South Carolina
1773
1773
Age 25
Bush River, Newberry District, Province of South Carolina