Jenny Jana Herzog

Is your surname Herzog?

Research the Herzog family

Jenny Jana Herzog's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Jenny Jana Herzog (Heller)

Also Known As: "Jeanette"
Birthplace: Prossnitz Prostejov, Czech Republic, Moravia
Death: Died in KZ Treblinka, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ignatz Isak Heller and Anna Heller
Wife of Adolf Abraham Herzog
Mother of Aliza Alice Lasus and Regina Bobasch
Sister of Arnold Heller; Oskar Heller and Max Heller

Managed by: Thomas Fürth
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jenny Jana Herzog

  • Born 06. 06. 1876
  • Last residence before deportation: Prostějov
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prostějov
  • Transport AAg, no. 365 (30. 06. 1942, Olomouc -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bx, no. 1431 (22. 10. 1942, Terezín -> Treblinka)
  • Murdered

view all

Jenny Jana Herzog's Timeline

June 6, 1876
Prossnitz Prostejov, Czech Republic, Moravia
February 7, 1898
Age 21
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
April 23, 1903
Age 26
Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic
October 1942
Age 66
KZ Treblinka, Poland