Is your surname Priester?

Research the Priester family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jenny Priester (Silberstein)

Also Known As: "bas Jehuda Halevy"
Birthdate:
Death: May 07, 1953 (86)
Johannesburg, City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality, Gauteng, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lewin Jehuda Silberstein and Rosalie Rachel Silberstein
Wife of Isidor Priester
Mother of Ernst Siegismund Priester; Ludwig Leopold Siegfried Priester and Richard Priester
Sister of Josef Silberstein; Rudolf Silberstein; Siegmund Silberstein; Heinrich Silberstein and Anna Regina Grünthal

Managed by: Thomas Föhl (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Jenny Priester's Timeline

1866
September 15, 1866
1892
December 19, 1892
Berlin, Berlin, Germany
1897
October 9, 1897
Berlin, Berlin, Germany
1953
May 7, 1953
Age 86
Johannesburg, City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality, Gauteng, South Africa
????