Is your surname Schwadron?

Research the Schwadron family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jente Schwadron (Pfefer)

Hebrew: (פפר) שוואדראן ינטא
Also Known As: "Szwadron Yakir"
Birthdate:
Death: May 17, 1902
Place of Burial: Бережаны, Тернопільська область, Ukraine
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Avrohom Yakir Feffer and Chana Soro Feffer
Wife of R' Shalom Mordechai Schwadron - The Maharsham
Mother of Rabbi Yitzchok HaCohen Schwadron; Rachzi Seidman; Scheindel Yafa Landau; (Unknown Name) Schwadron; Chana Sara Rubinstein and 3 others

Managed by: Alexander Shvadron
Last Updated:
view all 12

Jente Schwadron's Timeline

1856
1856
Khotymyr, Tlumats'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine
1862
1862
1865
1865
1902
May 17, 1902
May 17, 1902
Бережаны, Тернопільська область, Ukraine
????
????
????
????
????