Jeremiah Folliett

Is your surname Folliett?

Research the Folliett family

Jeremiah Folliett's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jeremiah Folliett

Also Known As: "Folliatt", "Foliet"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of George Folliett and Thankful Folliett
Husband of Polly Folliett; Comfort Folliat and Rhoda Folliett
Father of Betsey Broadwell; Polly Folliett; Harriet Folliett; Sally Folliett; Lewis Folliett and 3 others
Brother of Susannah Smith; Dorcas Folliett; George Folliott; James Lewis Folliott; Anna Folliott and 2 others

Managed by: Hatte Blejer
Last Updated:

About Jeremiah Folliett

Born 17 Jul 1766 in Ridgefield, CT.

view all 13

Jeremiah Folliett's Timeline

1766
July 17, 1766
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
1791
April 22, 1791
Age 24
1795
October 29, 1795
Age 29
1798
March 23, 1798
Age 31
1800
December 25, 1800
Age 34
1803
September 11, 1803
Age 37
1804
November 12, 1804
Age 38
1807
September 8, 1807
Age 41