Jeremiah Grindrod

Is your surname Grindrod?

Research the Grindrod family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jeremiah Grindrod

Also Known As: "Jerry"
Birthdate:
Death: January 09, 1933 (85)
Immediate Family:

Son of George Kay Grindrod and Mary Ann Grindrod
Brother of Frederick Grindrod; Katharine Clarke; Mary Jane Hazen and George W. Grindrod

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Jeremiah Grindrod's Timeline

1847
December 13, 1847
1933
January 9, 1933
Age 85