Jeremy (Jeromey, Jeremiah) Osborne

Is your surname Osborn?

Research the Osborn family

Jeremy (Jeromey, Jeremiah) Osborne's Geni Profile

Records for Jeremy Osborn

1,102,466 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jeremy (Hieremy) Osborn (Osborne)

Also Known As: "/Jeremiah/", "Jeremiah /Osborn/", "hieremy", "jeremey or jeremiah"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ashford, Kent, England
Death: Died in Ashford, Kent, England
Place of Burial: Ashford, Kent, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir Thomas Osborne, Duke of Leeds; Elizabeth w(wilmeth) (mellis)Osborne and Elizabeth Wilmeth Osborn
Husband of joanne (scott)osborne; Joan Wyborne Osborn; Constance Osborn and Joan Osborne
Father of Thomas Osborn; Joseph Osborn; Wilmina Osborne; Janet Osborne; Thomas Osborne, I and 9 others
Brother of Anna Osborne; Edward Osborne; John Osborne and Richard Osbourne

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jeremy (Jeromey, Jeremiah) Osborne

Father : Thomas Osborne

Mother : Wilmeth ?

Birth date : February 4, 1569/70

Born at : Ashford Co., Kent, England

Baptized : February 4, 1570/71-Ashford Co., Kent, England

Married First : Joan Wybourne

Marriage date : January 17, 1592/93

Married at : Ashford Co., Kent, England

Married Second : Constance ?

Marriage date :

Married at :

Day Buried : February 8, 1620

Buried at : Ashford Co., Kent, England

Children :

Joseph Osborne

Thomas Osborne

Richard Osborne

Isaac Osborne

Daughter Osborne Buried August 7, 1608


Sex: Male

Father:

Mother:

Birth: 4 Feb 1570 Ashford, Kent, England

Death: 8 Feb 1620 Ashford, Kent, England

Family 1

Spouse/Partner: Joan Wyborne b. 1571 d. 8 Feb 1620

Children:

 Thomas Osborne  b. 4 Apr 1594 d. 26 Nov 1677  
view all 24

Jeremy (Jeromey, Jeremiah) Osborne's Timeline

4
4
Ashford, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1570
February 4, 1570
Ashford, Kent, England
1571
February 4, 1571
Age 1
Ashford, Kent, England
February 4, 1571
Age 1
Ashford, Kent, England
1592
1592
Age 21
1593
1593
Age 22
Ashford, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1594
April 4, 1594
Age 24
Ashford, Kent, England
1594
Age 23
Ashford, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1594
Age 23
Ashford, Kent, England, United Kingdom