Is your surname Kittle?

Research the Kittle family

Jeremy Kittle's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Jeremy Kittle

Also Known As: "Jeremie", "Jeremias", "Kittels", "Jeremy Kittles", "Jeremie Kettel; Jeremy Kettles", "Jeremy Ketel"
Birthdate: (29)
Birthplace: Kingston, Province of New York
Death: September 20, 1704 (29)
Marbletown, Ulster, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Jurgen Jurian Kittle and Katherine Kittle
Husband of Catharina Guderis and Elizabeth Claessen Kittle
Father of Richard Kittle; Susanna Kittle; Elizabeth Kittle and Jeremy Kittle, Jr.

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jeremy Kittle

Jeremy Kittle 

Born 1643 in Mecklenburg, Nordwestmecklenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany Son of Joachim Ketel and Margaret Wessells Brother of Anna Ketel, Joachim Ketel, Joachim Ketel, Margarethe Ketel, Margarethe Ketel, Margarethe Ketel, Margarethe Ketel, Katherine Ketel, Katherine Ketel, Ilsabe Ketel, Suttfield Ketel, Dorthea Ketel, Suttfield Ketel, Ilsabe Ketel, Dorthea Ketel, Joachim Ketelhuyn, Joachim Ketelhuyn, Joachim Ketelhuyn, Joachim Ketelhuyn, Jeremy Kittle, Johannes Ketel, Jeremy Kittle, Jeremy Jeremiah Kittle, Johannes Ketel, Johannes Ketel, Jeremy Kittle, Jeremy Kittle, Johannes Ketel, Jeremy Jeremiah Kittle, Jochem Ketel, Jochem Ketel and Jochem Ketel Husband of Elisabeth Classen Keator — married 1696 in Kingston, Ulster, New York, United States Father of Jeremy Kittle, Christina Kittle and Richard Kittle Died 1705 in Marbletown, Ulster, New York, United States

Source: #S759220130

   Page: Ancestry Family Trees 
       Text: http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=172521&pid=249584726 
view all

Jeremy Kittle's Timeline

1675
April 24, 1675
Kingston, Province of New York
1697
July 4, 1697
Age 22
Marbletown, Ulster County, Province of New York
1700
July 1700
Age 25
Marbletown, Ulster, New York, United States
1702
October 1702
Age 27
Marbletown, Ulster, New York, United States
1704
September 20, 1704
Age 29
Marbletown, Ulster, New York, United States
????