Jerome Vitto Bakunas

Is your surname Bakunas?

Research the Bakunas family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jerome Vitto Bakunas

Also Known As: "Jerry"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cliffside Park, Bergen County, NJ, United States
Death: September 14, 2003 (84)
New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Jerry Bakunas and Adele Bakunas
Brother of Albert John Bakunas, Sr.; Private and Charles Joseph Bakunas

Managed by: Stephen J Nauyokas
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jerome Vitto Bakunas

WWII Army Enlistment: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K8RZ-835

Jerome Vitto Bakunas in the U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007:
Name: Jerome Vitto Bakunas
[Jerome V Bakunas]
Gender: Male
Race: White
Birth Date: 5 Apr 1919
Birth Place: Cliffside, New Jersey
Death Date: 14 Sep 2003
Father: Jerome Bakunas
Mother: Adela Bielius

view all

Jerome Vitto Bakunas's Timeline

1919
April 5, 1919
Cliffside Park, Bergen County, NJ, United States
2003
September 14, 2003
Age 84
New Jersey, United States