Is your surname Krienik?

Research the Krienik family

Jerome Krienik's Geni Profile

Records for Jerome Krienik

130 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jerome Krienik

Also Known As: "Jerry"
Birthdate: (70)
Birthplace: New York, NY, USA
Death: November 15, 1988 (70)
1244 West 81st St, Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana, United States (Metastatic Cancer)
Place of Burial: Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Sam Krienik and Bessie Krienik
Husband of Leonore Krienik
Ex-husband of Esther Krienik
Father of Jeffrey Krienik and Michael Lane Krienik
Brother of Stanley Roy Kreinik and Alvin Edward Krienik

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jerome Krienik

Jerome Krienik Military Record Gender: Male Birth Date: 27 Aug 1918 Death Date: 15 Nov 1988 SSN: 111036241 Branch 1: A Enlistment Date 1: 5 Jan 1943 Release Date 1: 24 Mar 1946

Name: Jerome Krienik SSN: 111-03-6241 Born: 27 Aug 1918 Died: 15 Nov 1988 State (Year) SSN issued: New York (Before 1951)

view all

Jerome Krienik's Timeline

1918
August 27, 1918
New York, NY, USA
1988
November 15, 1988
Age 70
Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana, United States
November 17, 1988
Age 70
Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana, United States