Is your surname Hoover?

Research the Hoover family

Jesse Hoover's Geni Profile

Records for Jesse Hoover

934,107 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Jesse Hoover

Also Known As: "Jesse Burkhart /Hoover/"
Birthplace: Uwharrie, Randolph, NC, USA
Death: Died in West Branch, Cedar, IA, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of John M. Hoover, Sr.; John M. Hoover; Sarah H. Hoover and Sarah H. Hoover
Husband of Rebecca Lowe Hoover and Rebecca Lowe Hoover (Yount)
Father of Eli Hoover; Solomon Y. Hoover; Mary H. Hoover; Sarah Jay; Frederick Hoover and 4 others
Brother of Elizabeth Younce; Solomon Hoover; Noah Hoover; John Hoover; Joseph HOOVER and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jesse Hoover

Jesse, "Ohio, Births and Christenings, 1821-1962"

Name: Jesse Gender: Male Christening Date: Christening Place: WEST BRANCH MONTHLY MEETING, WEST MILTON, MIAMI, OHIO Birth Date: 1800 Birthplace: Death Date: 1866 Name Note: Race: Father's Name: John Hoover Father's Birthplace: Father's Age: Mother's Name: Sarah Byrkett Mother's Birthplace: Mother's Age: Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C53576-1 System Origin: Ohio-VR GS Film number: 413893 Reference ID: 2:1RZMDR2 Sources

"Ohio, Births and Christenings, 1821-1962," index, FamilySearch ( : accessed 02 Feb 2014), Jesse, 1800.

view all 12

Jesse Hoover's Timeline

June 20, 1799
Uwharrie, Randolph, NC, USA
July 17, 1820
Age 21
Miami, Ohio, United States
September 18, 1822
Age 23
September 19, 1825
Age 26
December 20, 1827
Age 28
April 2, 1830
Age 30
February 4, 1832
Age 32
June 7, 1834
Age 34
February 27, 1836
Age 36