Is your surname McNabb?

Research the McNabb family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jessie McNabb (Timberlake)

Also Known As: "McKnabb"
Birthdate:
Death: December 11, 1965 (87)
Place of Burial: Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edward Julius King Timberlake and Louisa Hutchings Timberlake
Wife of James Leslie McNabb
Mother of Henry McNabb and Kate Timberlake Andrews
Sister of Battle Timberlake; Addie McCall (Timberlake); Louanna "Nannie" Barham; Colonel Edward Timberlake of West Point; John Richard "Dick" Timberlake and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jessie McNabb

http://archiver.rootsweb.ancestry.com/th/read/SMALL/2002-12/1038960650

JESSE6 TIMBERLAKE (LOUISA HUTCHINGS5 SMALL, ALEXANDER4, DANIEL3,

MATTHEW2, MATTHEW1)53 was born March 19, 1878 in Henderson Co., Tn.53,

and died WFT Est. 1912-197353. She married J.L. MCNABB53 September 29,

189853. He was born February 29, 187653, and died WFT Est. 1912-196753.

view all

Jessie McNabb's Timeline

1878
March 29, 1878
1899
January 7, 1899
Age 20
1909
April 29, 1909
Age 31
Wartrace, Bedford, Tennessee, United States
1965
December 11, 1965
Age 87
????
Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, United States