Jesus Bonifacio Cháves

Is your surname Cháves?

Research the Cháves family

Jesus Bonifacio Cháves's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jesus Bonifacio Cháves

Also Known As: "Jesus", "Bonifacio"
Birthdate:
Death: 1879
MD, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Mariano Chávez, jefe político and Delores Lauviana Cháves
Husband of Carlota Cháves
Brother of José Francisco Cháves and Victoriana Otero y Silva

Managed by: Ric Dickinson
Last Updated:

About Jesus Bonifacio Cháves

Jesus Bonifacio Chaves was declared insane on 30 Aug. 1876. Guardianship was granted to Carlota Otero, his wife, and Jose Francisco Chavez, his brother, because of his mental incompetence.

view all

Jesus Bonifacio Cháves's Timeline

1879
1879
MD, United States
????