Jiřina Neumann

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jiřina Neumann

Also Known As: "Georgine"
Birthdate:
Death: March 1944 (24)
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Viktor Neumann and Julie Neumann
Sister of Milada Neumann; Ing. Vladimir Neumann and Miroslav Neumann

Managed by: Fred Barton
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jiřina Neumann

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/111397-jirin...

Born 01. 02. 1920

Last residence before deportation: Slaný

Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Slaný

Transport Z, no. 636 (26. 02. 1942, Kladno -> Terezín)

Transport Dl, no. 1464 (06. 09. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)

Murdered

view all

Jiřina Neumann's Timeline

1920
February 1, 1920
1944
March 1944
Age 24
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland